WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Chelsea GrayGLA630015.8%940018.80%-3.1%
DeWanna BonnerGPHO850021.3%1200024.00%-2.8%
Kayla McBrideGLVA660016.5%950019.00%-2.5%
Natasha HowardFSEA830020.8%1160023.20%-2.5%
Kia NurseGNY470011.8%710014.20%-2.5%

Top 5 DraftKings

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Reshanda GrayFNY520013.0%48009.60%3.4%
Lexie BrownGMIN530013.3%500010.00%3.3%
Riquna WilliamsGLA490012.3%46009.20%3.1%
Marina MabreyGLA420010.5%38007.60%2.9%
Essence CarsonGPHO480012.0%47009.40%2.6%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMGPPACEOFFRTGAST%REB%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES5101.7696.963.553.345.849.9
LOS ANGELES SPARKS5100.5693.161.145.444.148.7
CHICAGO SKY599.1296.667.149.950.653
NEW YORK LIBERTY698.996.860.851.745.149.8
ATLANTA DREAM597.0885.655.946.339.944.4
CONNECTICUT SUN796.1799.559.254.14448.4
MINNESOTA LYNX794.1194.56654.148.352.1
SEATTLE STORM794.039860.648.846.451.1
WASHINGTON MYSTICS694111.36950.451.555.5
INDIANA FEVER793.17105.761.24950.454.6
PHOENIX MERCURY591.899.562.44649.453.4
DALLAS WINGS5
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHORS
Alex Barutha
Alex is RotoWire's NBA Assistant Editor. He writes articles about daily fantasy, year-long fantasy and sports betting. You can hear him on the RotoWire NBA Podcast, Sirius XM, DraftKings Live and other platforms. Vince Carter and Alex both first dunked during their respective sophomore years of high school.
Chris Benzine
Chris has been a RW contributor since early 2014, focused on Breaking News, MLB Daily Lineups and occasional NFL Team Previews.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday