WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Natalie AchonwaFIND530013.3%910018.20%-5.0%
DeWanna BonnerGPHO830020.8%1200024.00%-3.3%
LaToya SandersFWAS550013.8%850017.00%-3.3%
Teaira McCowanFIND450011.3%720014.40%-3.2%
Jewell LoydGSEA660016.5%980019.60%-3.1%

Top 5 DraftKings

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Betnijah LaneyGIND540013.5%500010.00%3.5%
Myisha Hines-AllenFWAS420010.5%37007.40%3.1%
Jamierra FaulknerGCHI37009.3%31006.20%3.1%
Alysha ClarkFSEA620015.5%630012.60%2.9%
Jordin CanadaGSEA770019.3%820016.40%2.9%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMPACEOFFRTGAST%AST
RATIO
REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES101.7696.963.516.653.319.145.849.9
LOS ANGELES SPARKS100.5693.161.115.245.418.844.148.7
CHICAGO SKY99.995.566.718.549.122.350.252.7
NEW YORK LIBERTY9997.858.214.751.418.444.349.3
ATLANTA DREAM97.0885.655.91346.319.439.944.4
CONNECTICUT SUN96.398.859.414.553.81642.447.1
SEATTLE STORM94.69658.515.6481845.950.5
INDIANA FEVER94.44105.960.117.348.715.349.754.1
WASHINGTON MYSTICS93.72114.667.319.451.815.152.856.7
MINNESOTA LYNX93.496.465.716.455.424.148.652.8
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Benzine
Chris has been a RW contributor since early 2014, focused on Breaking News, MLB Daily Lineups and occasional NFL Team Previews.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday